[intro] [contents] [overview] [articles] [resources] [letters] [references] [mai-not]

Thirty-sixth Parliament

Members of the House of Commons

Call Government Information at 1 800 667 3355 for the local mailing address, FAX number, or e-mail address of the MP representing your constituency. Or, address mail to the Member at:

House of Commons
Parliament Buildings
Ottawa, Ontario
K1A 0A6

Listing by Province

AB BC MA NB NF NS NW ON PE QU SA YU


ALBERTA (26)


Calgary--Nose Hill	Diane Ablonczy		Reform Party 
Calgary West		Rob Anders		Reform Party 
Lakeland		Leon Benoit		Reform Party 
Yellowhead		Cliff Breitkreuz	Reform Party 
Lethbridge		Rick Casson		Reform Party 
Athabasca		David Chatters		Reform Party 
Elk Island		Ken Epp			Reform Party 
Edmonton East		Peter Goldring		Reform Party 
Edmonton North		Deborah Grey		Reform Party 
Calgary Northeast	Art Hanger		Reform Party 
Macleod			N. Hill			Reform Party 
Edmonton--Strathcona	Rahim Jaffer		Reform Party 
Wetaskiwin		Dale Johnston		Reform Party 
Calgary Southeast	Jason Kenney		Reform Party 
Edmonton Southeast	David Kilgour		Liberal Party 
Calgary Centre		Eric Lowther		Reform Party 
Calgary Southwest	Preston Manning		Reform Party 
Edmonton Southwest	Ian McClelland		Reform Party 
Edmonton West		Anne McLellan		Liberal Party 
Red Deer		Bob Mills		Reform Party 
Calgary East		Deepak Obhrai		Reform Party 
Peace River		Charlie Penson		Reform Party 
Crowfoot		Jack Ramsay		Reform Party 
Medicine Hat		Monte Solberg		Reform Party 
Wild Rose		Myron Thompson		Reform Party 
St. Albert		John Williams		Reform Party 

AB BC MA NB NF NS NW ON PE QU SA YU


BRITISH COLUMBIA (34)


Kootenay--Columbia	Jim Abbott		Reform Party 
Victoria		David Anderson		Liberal Party 
Surrey North		Chuck Cadman		Reform Party 
Richmond		Raymond Chan		Liberal Party 
Delta--South Richmond	John Cummins		Reform Party 
Vancouver East		Elizabeth Davies	New Democratic Party 
Vancouver South-Burnaby	Herb Dhaliwal		Liberal Party 
Vancouver Island North	John Duncan		Reform Party 
Nanaimo--Cowichan	Reed Elley		Reform Party 
New Westminster--Coquitlam-Burnaby
			Paul Forseth		Reform Party 
Vancouver Centre	Hedy Fry		Liberal Party 
Nanaimo--Alberni	Bill Gilmour		Reform Party 
West Kootenay--Okanagan	Jim Gouk		Reform Party 
Surrey Central		Gurmant Grewal		Reform Party 
Prince George--Bulkley Valley	Dick Harris	Reform Party 
Okanagan--Coquihalla	Jim Hart		Reform Party 
Port Moody--Coquitlam	Sharon Hayes		Reform Party 
Prince George--Peace River	Jay Hill	Reform Party 
Vancouver Kingsway	M. Sophia Leung		Liberal Party 
Saanich--Gulf Islands	Gary Lunn		Reform Party 
Esquimalt--Juan de Fuca	Keith Martin		Reform Party 
Cariboo--Chilcotin	Philip Mayfield		Reform Party 
Dewdney--Alouette	Grant McNally		Reform Party 
Vancouver Quadra	Ted McWhinney		Liberal Party 
South Surrey--White Rock-Langley
			Val Meredith		Reform Party 
West Vancouver--Sunshine Coast
			John Reynolds		Reform Party 
Kamloops		Nelson Riis		New Democratic Party 
Burnaby--Douglas	Svend Robinson		New Democratic Party 
Kelowna			Werner Schmidt		Reform Party 
Skeena			Mike Scott		Reform Party 
Okanagan--Shuswap	Darrel Stinson		Reform Party 
Fraser Valley		Chuck Strahl		Reform Party 
Langley--Abbotsfordq	Randy White		Reform Party 
North Vancouver		Ted White		Reform Party 

AB BC MA NB NF NS NW ON PE QU SA YU


MANITOBA (14)


Winnipeg South		Reg Alcock		Liberal Party 
Winnipeg South Centre	Lloyd Axworthy		Liberal Party 
Winnipeg Transcona	Bill Blaikie		New Democratic Party 
Brandon--Souris		Rick Borotsik		Progressive Conservative Party 
Churchill		Bev Desjarlais		New Democratic Party 
Saint Boniface		Ronald Duhamel		Liberal Party 
Charleswood--Assiniboine
			John Harvard		Liberal Party 
Selkirk--Interlake	Howard Hilstrom		Reform Party 
Portage--Lisgar		Jake Hoeppner		Reform Party 
Provencher		David Iftody		Liberal Party 
Dauphin--Swan River	Inky Mark		Reform Party 
Winnipeg Centre		Pat Martin		New Democratic Party 
Winnipeg North-St. Paul	Rey Pagtakhan		Liberal Party 
Winnipeg North Centre	Judy Wasylycia-Leis	New Democratic Party 

AB BC MA NB NF NS NW ON PE QU SA YU


NEW BRUNSWICK (10)


Tobique--Mactaquac	Gilles Bernier		Progressive Conservative Party 
Moncton			Claudette Bradshaw	Liberal Party 
Madawaska--Restigouche	Jean Dubé		Progressive Conservative Party 
Acadie--Bathurst	Yvon Godin		New Democratic Party 
Fundy--Royal		John Herron		Progressive Conservative Party 
Miramichi		Charles Hubbard		Liberal Party 
Fredericton		Andy Scott		Liberal Party 
Charlotte		Greg Thompson		Progressive Conservative Party 
Beauséjour--Petitcodiac	Angela Vautour		New Democratic Party 
Saint John		Elsie Wayne		Progressive Conservative Party 

AB BC MA NB NF NS NW ON PE QU SA YU


NEWFOUNDLAND (7)


Gander--Grand Falls	George Baker		Liberal Party 
Humber--St. Barbe--Baie Verte
			Gerry Byrne		Liberal Party 
St. John's East		Norman Doyle		Progressive Conservative Party 
Burin--St. George's	Bill Matthews		Progressive Conservative Party 
Bonavista--Trinity-Conception
			Fred Mifflin		Liberal Party 
Labrador		Lawrence O'Brien	Liberal Party 
St. John's West		Charlie Power		Progressive Conservative Party 

AB BC MA NB NF NS NW ON PE QU SA YU


NOVA SCOTIA (11)


Kings--Hants		Scott Brison		Progressive Conservative Party 
Cumberland--Colchester	Bill Casey		Progressive Conservative Party 
Bras D'Or		Michelle Dockrill	New Democratic Party 
Halifax West		Gordon Earle		New Democratic Party 
South Shore		Gerald Keddy		Progressive Conservative Party 
Dartmouth		Wendy Lill		New Democratic Party 
Pictou--Antigonish--Guysborough
			Peter MacKay		Progressive Conservative Party 
Sydney--Victoria	Peter Mancini		New Democratic Party 
Halifax			Alexa McDonough		New Democratic Party 
West Nova		Mark Muise		Progressive Conservative Party 
Sackville--Eastern Shore
			Peter Stoffer		New Democratic Party 

AB BC MA NB NF NS NW ON PE QU SA YU


NORTHWEST TERRITORIES (2)


Western Arctic		Ethel Blondin-Andrew	Liberal Party 
Nunavut			Nancy Karetak-Lindell	Liberal Party 

AB BC MA NB NF NS NW ON PE QU SA YU


ONTARIO (104, 1 vacancy)


Peterborough		Peter Adams		Liberal Party 
Brampton Centre		Sarkis Assadourian	Liberal Party 
Etobicoke--Lakeshore	Jean Augustine		Liberal Party 
London West		Sue Barnes		Liberal Party 
Brampton West--Mississauga
			Colleen Beaumier	Liberal Party 
Timmins--James Bay	Réginald Bélair		Liberal Party 
Ottawa--Vanier		Mauril Bélanger		Liberal Party 
Carleton--Gloucester	Eugène Bellemare	Liberal Party 
St. Paul's		Carolyn Bennett		Liberal Party 
Vaughan--King--Aurora	Maurizio Bevilacqua	Liberal Party 
Nickel Belt		Ray Bonin		Liberal Party 
Simcoe--Grey		Paul Bonwick		Liberal Party 
Glengarry--Prescott--Russell
			Don Boudria		Liberal Party 
Oakville		Bonnie Brown		Liberal Party 
Wentworth--Burlington	John Bryden		Liberal Party 
Parkdale--High Park	Sarmite Bulte		Liberal Party 
Davenport		Charles Caccia		Liberal Party 
Dufferin--Peel--Wellington--Grey
			Murray Calder		Liberal Party 
Scarborough Centre	John Cannis		Liberal Party 
Thornhill		Elinor Caplan		Liberal Party 
Barrie--Simcoe--Bradford/
			Aileen Carroll		Liberal Party 
Ottawa West--Nepean	Marlene Catterall	Liberal Party 
Guelph--Wellington	Brenda Chamberlain	Liberal Party 
Renfrew--Nipissing--Pembroke
			Hec Clouthier		Liberal Party 
Windsor--St. Clair	Shaughnessy Cohen	Liberal Party 
Don Valley East		David Collenette	Liberal Party 
Thunder Bay--Nipigon	Joe Comuzzi		Liberal Party 
Hamilton East		Sheila Copps		Liberal Party 
Etobicoke North		Roy Cullen		Liberal Party 
Simcoe North		Paul DeVillers		Liberal Party 
Thunder Bay--Atikokan	Stan Dromisky		Liberal Party 
York Centre		Art Eggleton		Liberal Party 
Oxford			John Finlay		Liberal Party 
London North Centre	Joe Fontana		Liberal Party 
Sarnia--Lambton		Roger Gallaway		Liberal Party 
Don Valley West		John Godfrey		Liberal Party 
Toronto Centre--Rosedale
			Bill Graham		Liberal Party 
Windsor West		Herb Gray		Liberal Party 
Oshawa			Ivan Grose		Liberal Party 
Mississauga East	Albina Guarnieri	Liberal Party 
Ottawa Centre		Mac Harb		Liberal Party 
Trinity--Spadina	Tony Ianno		Liberal Party 
Bruce--Grey		Ovid Jackson		Liberal Party 
Markham			Jim Jones		Progressive Conservative Party 
Leeds--Grenville	Joe Jordan		Liberal Party 
Scarborough--Agincourt	Jim Karygiannis		Liberal Party 
Hamilton West		Stan Keyes		Liberal Party 
Stormont--Dundas	Bob Kilger		Liberal Party 
Elgin--Middlesex--London
			Gar Knutson		Liberal Party 
York North		Karen Kraft Sloan	Liberal Party 
St. Catharines		Walt Lastewka		Liberal Party 
Scarborough--Rouge River
			Derek Lee		Liberal Party 
Whitby--Ajax		Judi Longfield		Liberal Party 
Mississauga West	Steve Mahoney		Liberal Party 
Bramalea--Gore--Malton	Gurbax Malhi		Liberal Party 
Erie--Lincoln		John Maloney		Liberal Party 
Ottawa South		John Manley		Liberal Party 
York West		Sergio Marchi		Liberal Party 
Sudbury			Diane Marleau		Liberal Party 
Hastings--Frontenac--Lennox and Addington
			Larry McCormick		Liberal Party 
Scarborough East	John McKay		Liberal Party 
Pickering--Ajax--Uxbridge
			Dan McTeague		Liberal Party 
Kingston and the Islands
			Peter Milliken		Liberal Party 
Broadview--Greenwood	Dennis Mills		Liberal Party 
Beaches--East York	Maria Minna		Liberal Party 
Parry Sound--Muskoka	Andy Mitchell		Liberal Party 
Lanark--Carleton	Ian Murray		Liberal Party 
Waterloo--Wellington	Lynn Myers		Liberal Party 
Kenora--Rainy River	Robert Nault		Liberal Party 
York South--Weston	John Nunziata		No Affiliation 
London--Fanshawe	Pat O'Brien		Liberal Party 
Victoria--Haliburton	John O'Reilly		Liberal Party 
Niagara Centre		Gib Parent		Liberal Party 
Mississauga Centre	Carolyn Parrish		Liberal Party 
Cambridge		Janko Peric		Liberal Party 
Willowdale		Jim Peterson		Liberal Party 
Hamilton Mountain	Beth Phinney		Liberal Party 
Kent--Essex		Jerry Pickard		Liberal Party 
Niagara Falls		Gary Pillitteri		Liberal Party 
Nepean--Carleton	David Pratt		Liberal Party 
Sault Ste. Marie	Carmen Provenzano	Liberal Party 
Kitchener Centre	Karen Redman		Liberal Party 
Halton			Julian Reed		Liberal Party 
Perth--Middlesex	John Richardson		Liberal Party 
Etobicoke Centre	Allan Rock		Liberal Party 
Timiskaming--Cochrane	Ben Serré		Liberal Party 
Durham			Alex Shepherd		Liberal Party 
Haldimand--Norfolk--Brant
			Bob Speller		Liberal Party 
Algoma--Manitoulin	Brent St. Denis		Liberal Party 
Huron--Bruce		Paul Steckle		Liberal Party 
Brant			Jane Stewart		Liberal Party 
Northumberland		Christine Stewart	Liberal Party 
Mississauga South	Paul Szabo		Liberal Party 
Kitchener--Waterloo	Andrew Telegdi		Liberal Party 
Burlington		Paddy Torsney		Liberal Party 
Lambton--Kent--Middlesex
			Rose-Marie Ur		Liberal Party 
Stoney Creek		Tony Valeri		Liberal Party 
Prince Edward--Hastings	Lyle Vanclief		Liberal Party 
Eglinton--Lawrence	Joseph Volpe		Liberal Party 
Scarborough Southwest	Tom Wappel		Liberal Party 
Essex			Susan Whelan		Liberal Party 
Oak Ridges		Bryon Wilfert		Liberal Party 
Nipissing		Bob Wood		Liberal Party 

AB BC MA NB NF NS NW ON PE QU SA YU


PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND (4)


Malpeque		Wayne Easter		Liberal Party 
Cardigan		Lawrence MacAulay	Liberal Party 
Egmont			Joe McGuire		Liberal Party 
Hillsborough		George Proud		Liberal Party 

AB BC MA NB NF NS NW ON PE QU SA YU


QUÉBEC (75)


Louis-Hébert		Hélène Alarie		Bloc Québécois 
Gatineau		Mark Assad		Liberal Party 
Charlevoix		Gérard Asselin		Bloc Québécois 
Richmond--Arthabaska	André Bachand		Progressive Conservative Party 
Saint-Jean		Claude Bachand		Bloc Québécois 
Ahuntsic		Eleni Bakopanos		Liberal Party 
Berthier--Montcalm	Michel Bellehumeur	Bloc Québécois 
Verchères		Stéphane Bergeron	Bloc Québécois 
Bonaventure--Gaspé --Îles-de-la-Madeleine--Pabok
			Yvan Bernier		Bloc Québécois 
Pontiac--Gatineau--Labelle
			Robert Bertrand		Liberal Party 
Rosemont		Bernard Bigras		Bloc Québécois 
Témiscamingue		Pierre Brien		Bloc Québécois 
Matapédia--Matane	René Canuel		Bloc Québécois 
Outremont		Martin Cauchon		Liberal Party 
Anjou--Rivière-des-Prairies
			Yvon Charbonneau	Liberal Party 
Sherbrooke		Jean Charest		Progressive Conservative Party 
Frontenac--Mégantic	Jean-Guy Chrétien	Bloc Québécois 
Saint-Maurice		Jean Chrétien		Liberal Party 
Bourassa		Denis Coderre		Liberal Party 
Kamouraska-Rivière-du-Loup -Témiscouata-Les Basques
			Paul Crête		Bloc Québécois 
Laval Centre		Madeleine Dalphond-Guiral 	Bloc Québécois 
Portneuf		Pierre de Savoye	Bloc Québécois 
Laval East		Maud Debien		Bloc Québécois 
Lotbinière		Odina Desrochers	Bloc Québécois 
Saint-Laurent--Cartierville
			Stéphane Dion		Liberal Party 
Vaudreuil--Soulanges	Nick Discepola		Liberal Party 
Beauce			Claude Drouin		Liberal Party 
Lévis			Antoine Dubé		Bloc Québécois 
Laurier--Sainte-Marie	Gilles Duceppe		Bloc Québécois 
Argenteuil--Papineau	Maurice Dumas		Bloc Québécois 
Mount Royal		Sheila Finestone	Liberal Party 
Laval West		Raymonde Folco		Liberal Party 
Manicouagan		Ghislain Fournier	Bloc Québécois 
Saint-Léonard--Saint-Michel
			Alfonso Gagliano	Liberal Party 
Québec			Christiane Gagnon	Bloc Québécois 
Roberval		Michel Gauthier		Bloc Québécois 
Jonquière		Jocelyne Girard-Bujold	Bloc Québécois 
Châteauguay		Maurice Godin		Bloc Québécois 
Laurentides		Monique Guay		Bloc Québécois 
Beauport--Montmorency--Orléans
			Michel Guimond		Bloc Québécois 
Chicoutimi		André Harvey		Progressive Conservative Party 
Notre-Dame-de-Grâce--Lachine
			Marlene Jennings	Liberal Party 
Mercier			Francine Lalonde	Bloc Québécois 
Joliette		René Laurin		Bloc Québécois 
Verdun--Saint-Henri	Raymond Lavigne		Liberal Party 
Chambly			Ghislain Lebel		Bloc Québécois 
Champlain		Réjean Lefebvre		Bloc Québécois 
Lac-Saint-Louis		Clifford Lincoln	Liberal Party 
Saint-Hyacinthe--Bagot	Yvan Loubier		Bloc Québécois 
Charlesbourg		Richard Marceau		Bloc Québécois 
Québec East		Jean-Paul Marchand	Bloc Québécois 
LaSalle--Émard		Paul Martin		Liberal Party 
Hull--Aylmer		Marcel Massé		Liberal Party 
Hochelaga--Maisonneuve	Réal Ménard		Bloc Québécois 
Terrebonne--Blainville	Paul Mercier		Bloc Québécois 
Bellechasse--Etchemins --Montmagny--L'Islet
			Gilbert Normand		Liberal Party 
Brome--Missisquoi	Denis Paradis		Liberal Party 
Pierrefonds--Dollard	Bernard Patry		Liberal Party 
Saint-Eustache--Sainte-Thérèse
			Gilles-A. Perron	Bloc Québécois 
Papineau--Saint-Denis	Pierre Pettigrew	Liberal Party 
Drummond		Pauline Picard		Bloc Québécois 
Richelieu		Louis Plamondon		Bloc Québécois 
Compton--Stanstead	David Price		Progressive Conservative Party 
Westmount--Ville-Marie	Lucienne Robillard	Liberal Party 
Trois-Rivières		Yves Rocheleau		Bloc Québécois 
Brossard--La Prairie	Jacques Saada		Liberal Party 
Repentigny		Benoît Sauvageau	Bloc Québécois 
Longueuil		Caroline St-Hilaire	Bloc Québécois 
Shefford		Diane St-Jacques	Progressive Conservative Party 
Abitibi			Guy St-Julien		Liberal Party 
Saint-Lambert		Yolande Thibeault	Liberal Party 
Lac-Saint-Jean		Stéphan Tremblay	Bloc Québécois 
Rimouski--Mitis		Suzanne Tremblay	Bloc Québécois 
Beauharnois--Salaberry	Daniel Turp		Bloc Québécois 
Saint-Bruno--Saint-Hubert
			Pierrette Venne		Bloc Québécois 

AB BC MA NB NF NS NW ON PE QU SA YU


SASKATCHEWAN (14)


Saskatoon--Rosetown--Biggar
			Chris Axworthy		New Democratic Party 
Souris--Moose Mountain	Roy Bailey		Reform Party 
Yorkton--Melville	Garry Breitkreuz	Reform Party 
Wascana			Ralph Goodale		Liberal Party 
Blackstrap		Allan Kerpan		Reform Party 
Prince Albert		Derrek Konrad		Reform Party 
Churchill River		Rick Laliberte		New Democratic Party 
Cypress Hills--Grasslands
			Lee Morrison		Reform Party 
Qu'Appelle		Lorne Nystrom		New Democratic Party 
Saskatoon--Humboldt	Jim Pankiw		Reform Party 
Palliser		Dick Proctor		New Democratic Party 
Battlefords--Lloydminster
			Gerry Ritz		Reform Party 
Regina--Lumsden--Lake Centre
			John Solomon		New Democratic Party 
Wanuskewin		Maurice Vellacott	Reform Party 

AB BC MA NB NF NS NW ON PE QU SA YU


YUKON TERRITORY (1)


Yukon			Louise Hardy		New Democratic Party 

[intro] [contents] [overview] [articles] [resources] [letters] [references] [mai-not]