[intro] [contents] [overview] [articles] [resources] [letters] [references] [mai-not]

MEMBERS

of the

HOUSE of REPRESENTATIVES of the UNITED STATES


ONE HUNDRED FIFTH CONGRESS


Corrected to August 4, 1997

Compiled by ROBIN H. CARLE, Clerk of the House of Representatives




                     ALABAMA
 District Name                                        Home Town
    1     Sonny Callahan               .............. Mobile
    2     Terry Everett                .............. Enterprise
    3     Bob Riley                    .............. Ashland
    4     Robert B. Aderholt           .............. Haleyville
    5     Robert E. (Bud) Cramer, Jr.  .............. Huntsville
    6     Spencer Bachus               .............. Vestavia Hills
    7     Earl F. Hilliard             .............. Birmingham

                     ALASKA
 District Name                                        Home Town
 At Large Don Young                    .............. Fort Yukon

                 AMERICAN SAMOA
 District Name                                        Home Town
 At Large Eni F. H. Faleomavaega       .............. Pago Pago

                     ARIZONA
 District Name                                        Home Town
    1     Matt Salmon                  .............. Mesa
    2     Ed Pastor                    .............. Phoenix
    3     Bob Stump                    .............. Tolleson
    4     John B. Shadegg              .............. Phoenix
    5     Jim Kolbe                    .............. Tucson
    6     J. D. Hayworth               .............. Scottsdale

                    ARKANSAS
 District Name                                        Home Town
    1     Marion Berry                 .............. Jonesboro
    2     Vic Snyder                   .............. Little Rock
    3     Asa Hutchinson               .............. Fort Smith
    4     Jay Dickey                   .............. Pine Bluff

                   CALIFORNIA
 District Name                                        Home Town
    1     Frank Riggs                  .............. Windsor
    2     Wally Herger                 .............. Marysville
    3     Vic Fazio                    .............. West Sacramento
    4     John T. Doolittle            .............. Rocklin
    5     Robert T. Matsui             .............. Sacramento
    6     Lynn C. Woolsey              .............. Petaluma
    7     George Miller                .............. Martinez
    8     Nancy Pelosi                 .............. San Francisco
    9     Ronald V. Dellums            .............. Oakland
    10    Ellen O. Tauscher            .............. Pleasanton
    11    Richard W. Pombo             .............. Tracy
    12    Tom Lantos                   .............. San Mateo
    13    Fortney Pete Stark           .............. Hayward
    14    Anna G. Eshoo                .............. Atherton
    15    Tom Campbell                 .............. Campbell
    16    Zoe Lofgren                  .............. San Jose
    17    Sam Farr                     .............. Carmel
    18    Gary A. Condit               .............. Ceres
    19    George P. Radanovich         .............. Mariposa
    20    Calvin M. Dooley             .............. Visalia
    21    William M. Thomas            .............. Bakersfield
    22    Walter H. Capps              .............. Santa Barbara
    23    Elton Gallegly               .............. Simi Valley
    24    Brad Sherman                 .............. Sherman Oaks
    25    Howard P. ``Buck'' McKeon    .............. Santa Clarita
    26    Howard L. Berman             .............. Valley Village
    27    James E. Rogan               .............. Glendale
    28    David Dreier                 .............. San Dimas
    29    Henry A. Waxman              .............. Los Angeles
    30    Xavier Becerra               .............. Los Angeles
    31    Matthew G. Martinez          .............. Monterey Park
    32    Julian C. Dixon              .............. Los Angeles
    33    Lucille Roybal-Allard        .............. Los Angeles
    34    Esteban Edward Torres        .............. Industry
    35    Maxine Waters                .............. Los Angeles
    36    Jane Harman                  .............. Rolling Hills
    37    Juanita Millender-McDonald   .............. Carson
    38    Stephen Horn                 .............. Long Beach
    39    Edward R. Royce              .............. Fullerton
    40    Jerry Lewis                  .............. Redlands
    41    Jay Kim                      .............. Diamond Bar
    42    George E. Brown, Jr.         .............. San Bernardino
    43    Ken Calvert                  .............. Corona
    44    Sonny Bono                   .............. Palm Springs
    45    Dana Rohrabacher             .............. Huntington Beach
    46    Loretta Sanchez              .............. Garden Grove
    47    Christopher Cox              .............. Newport Beach
    48    Ron Packard                  .............. Oceanside
    49    Brian P. Bilbray             .............. San Diego
    50    Bob Filner                   .............. San Diego
    51    Randy ``Duke'' Cunningham    .............. Del Mar
    52    Duncan Hunter                .............. Alpine

                    COLORADO
 District Name                                        Home Town
    1     Diana DeGette                .............. Denver
    2     David E. Skaggs              .............. Boulder
    3     Scott McInnis                .............. Grand Junction
    4     Bob Schaffer                 .............. Fort Collins
    5     Joel Hefley                  .............. Colorado Springs
    6     Dan Schaefer                 .............. Lakewood

                   CONNECTICUT
 District Name                                        Home Town
    1     Barbara B. Kennelly          .............. Hartford
    2     Sam Gejdenson                .............. Bozrah
    3     Rosa L. DeLauro              .............. New Haven
    4     Christopher Shays            .............. Stamford
    5     James H. Maloney             .............. Danbury
    6     Nancy L. Johnson             .............. New Britain

                    DELAWARE
 District Name                                        Home Town
 At Large Michael N. Castle            .............. Wilmington

              DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
 District Name                                        Home Town
 At Large Eleanor Holmes Norton        .............. District of Columbia

                     FLORIDA
 District Name                                        Home Town
    1     Joe Scarborough              .............. Pensacola
    2     Allen Boyd                   .............. Tallahassee
    3     Corrine Brown                .............. Jacksonville
    4     Tillie K. Fowler             .............. Jacksonville
    5     Karen L. Thurman             .............. Dunnellon
    6     Cliff Stearns                .............. Ocala
    7     John L. Mica                 .............. Winter Park
    8     Bill McCollum                .............. Longwood
    9     Michael Bilirakis            .............. Palm Harbor
    10    C. W. Bill Young             .............. Indian Rocks Beach
    11    Jim Davis                    .............. Tampa
    12    Charles T. Canady            .............. Lakeland
    13    Dan Miller                   .............. Bradenton
    14    Porter J. Goss               .............. Sanibel
    15    Dave Weldon                  .............. Palm Bay
    16    Mark Foley                   .............. West Palm Beach
    17    Carrie P. Meek               .............. Miami
    18    Ileana Ros-Lehtinen          .............. Miami
    19    Robert Wexler                .............. Boca Raton
    20    Peter Deutsch                .............. Lauderhill
    21    Lincoln Diaz-Balart          .............. Miami
    22    E. Clay Shaw, Jr.            .............. Ft. Lauderdale
    23    Alcee L. Hastings            .............. Miramar

                     GEORGIA
 District Name                                        Home Town
    1     Jack Kingston                .............. Savannah
    2     Sanford D. Bishop, Jr.       .............. Columbus
    3     Mac Collins                  .............. Hampton
    4     Cynthia A. McKinney          .............. Decatur
    5     John Lewis                   .............. Atlanta
    6     Newt Gingrich                .............. Marietta
    7     Bob Barr                     .............. Smyrna
    8     Saxby Chambliss              .............. Moultrie
    9     Nathan Deal                  .............. Gainesville
    10    Charlie Norwood              .............. Evans
    11    John Linder                  .............. Atlanta

                      GUAM
 District Name                                        Home Town
 At Large Robert A. Underwood          .............. Baza Gardens

                     HAWAII
 District Name                                        Home Town
    1     Neil Abercrombie             .............. Honolulu
    2     Patsy T. Mink                .............. Honolulu

                      IDAHO
 District Name                                        Home Town
    1     Helen Chenoweth              .............. Boise
    2     Michael D. Crapo             .............. Idaho Falls

                    ILLINOIS
 District Name                                        Home Town
    1     Bobby L. Rush                .............. Chicago
    2     Jesse L. Jackson, Jr.        .............. Chicago
    3     William O. Lipinski          .............. Chicago
    4     Luis V. Gutierrez            .............. Chicago
    5     Rod R. Blagojevich           .............. Chicago
    6     Henry J. Hyde                .............. Wood Dale
    7     Danny K. Davis               .............. Chicago
    8     Philip M. Crane              .............. Wauconda
    9     Sidney R. Yates              .............. Chicago
    10    John Edward Porter           .............. Wilmette
    11    Jerry Weller                 .............. Morris
    12    Jerry F. Costello            .............. Belleville
    13    Harris W. Fawell             .............. Naperville
    14    J. Dennis Hastert            .............. Yorkville
    15    Thomas W. Ewing              .............. Pontiac
    16    Donald A. Manzullo           .............. Egan
    17    Lane Evans                   .............. Rock Island
    18    Ray LaHood                   .............. Peoria
    19    Glenn Poshard                .............. Marion
    20    John Shimkus                 .............. Collinsville

                     INDIANA
 District Name                                        Home Town
    1     Peter J. Visclosky           .............. Merrillville
    2     David M. McIntosh            .............. Muncie
    3     Tim Roemer                   .............. South Bend
    4     Mark E. Souder               .............. Fort Wayne
    5     Stephen E. Buyer             .............. Monticello
    6     Dan Burton                   .............. Indianapolis
    7     Edward A. Pease              .............. Terre Haute
    8     John N. Hostettler           .............. Blairsville
    9     Lee H. Hamilton              .............. Nashville
    10    Julia Carson                 .............. Indianapolis

                      IOWA
 District Name                                        Home Town
    1     James A. Leach               .............. Davenport
    2     Jim Nussle                   .............. Manchester
    3     Leonard L. Boswell           .............. Davis City
    4     Greg Ganske                  .............. Des Moines
    5     Tom Latham                   .............. Alexander

                     KANSAS
 District Name                                        Home Town
    1     Jerry Moran                  .............. Hays
    2     Jim Ryun                     .............. Topeka
    3     Vince Snowbarger             .............. Olathe
    4     Todd Tiahrt                  .............. Goddard

                    KENTUCKY
 District Name                                        Home Town
    1     Ed Whitfield                 .............. Hopkinsville
    2     Ron Lewis                    .............. Cecilia
    3     Anne M. Northup              .............. Louisville
    4     Jim Bunning                  .............. Southgate
    5     Harold Rogers                .............. Somerset
    6     Scotty Baesler               .............. Lexington

                    LOUISIANA
 District Name                                        Home Town
    1     Bob Livingston               .............. Metairie
    2     William J. Jefferson         .............. New Orleans
    3     W. J. (Billy) Tauzin         .............. Thibodaux
    4     Jim McCrery                  .............. Shreveport
    5     John Cooksey                 .............. Monroe
    6     Richard H. Baker             .............. Baton Rouge
    7     Christopher John             .............. Crowley

                      MAINE
 District Name                                        Home Town
    1     Thomas H. Allen              .............. Portland
    2     John Elias Baldacci          .............. Bangor

                    MARYLAND
 District Name                                        Home Town
    1     Wayne T. Gilchrest           .............. Kennedyville
    2     Robert L. Ehrlich, Jr.       .............. Timonium
    3     Benjamin L. Cardin           .............. Baltimore
    4     Albert Russell Wynn          .............. Largo
    5     Steny H. Hoyer               .............. Mechanicsville
    6     Roscoe G. Bartlett           .............. Frederick
    7     Elijah E. Cummings           .............. Baltimore
    8     Constance A. Morella         .............. Bethesda

                  MASSACHUSETTS
 District Name                                        Home Town
    1     John W. Olver                .............. Amherst
    2     Richard E. Neal              .............. Springfield
    3     James P. McGovern            .............. Worcester
    4     Barney Frank                 .............. Newton
    5     Martin T. Meehan             .............. Lowell
    6     John F. Tierney              .............. Salem
    7     Edward J. Markey             .............. Malden
    8     Joseph P. Kennedy II         .............. Boston
    9     John Joseph Moakley          .............. Boston
    10    William D. Delahunt          .............. Quincy

                    MICHIGAN
 District Name                                        Home Town
    1     Bart Stupak                  .............. Menominee
    2     Peter Hoekstra               .............. Holland
    3     Vernon J. Ehlers             .............. Grand Rapids
    4     Dave Camp                    .............. Midland
    5     James A. Barcia              .............. Bay City
    6     Fred Upton                   .............. St. Joseph
    7     Nick Smith                   .............. Addison
    8     Debbie Stabenow              .............. Lansing
    9     Dale E. Kildee               .............. Flint
    10    David E. Bonior              .............. Mt. Clemens
    11    Joe Knollenberg              .............. Bloomfield Hills
    12    Sander M. Levin              .............. Royal Oak
    13    Lynn N. Rivers               .............. Ann Arbor
    14    John Conyers, Jr.            .............. Detroit
    15    Carolyn C. Kilpatrick        .............. Detroit
    16    John D. Dingell              .............. Dearborn

                    MINNESOTA
 District Name                                        Home Town
    1     Gil Gutknecht                .............. Rochester
    2     David Minge                  .............. Montevideo
    3     Jim Ramstad                  .............. Minnetonka
    4     Bruce F. Vento               .............. St. Paul
    5     Martin Olav Sabo             .............. Minneapolis
    6     Bill Luther                  .............. Stillwater
    7     Collin C. Peterson           .............. Detroit Lakes
    8     James L. Oberstar            .............. Chisholm

                   MISSISSIPPI
 District Name                                        Home Town
    1     Roger F. Wicker              .............. Tupelo
    2     Bennie G. Thompson           .............. Bolton

    3     Charles W. ``Chip''          .............. Laurel
          Pickering
    4     Mike Parker                  .............. Brookhaven
    5     Gene Taylor                  .............. Bay St. Louis

                    MISSOURI
 District Name                                        Home Town
    1     William (Bill) Clay          .............. St. Louis
    2     James M. Talent              .............. Chesterfield
    3     Richard A. Gephardt          .............. St. Louis
    4     Ike Skelton                  .............. Lexington
    5     Karen McCarthy               .............. Kansas City
    6     Pat Danner                   .............. Kansas City
    7     Roy Blunt                    .............. Bolivar
    8     Jo Ann Emerson               .............. Cape Girardeau
    9     Kenny C. Hulshof             .............. Columbia

                     MONTANA
 District Name                                        Home Town
 At Large Rick Hill                    .............. Helena

                    NEBRASKA
 District Name                                        Home Town
    1     Doug Bereuter                .............. Cedar Bluffs
    2     Jon Christensen              .............. Omaha
    3     Bill Barrett                 .............. Lexington

                     NEVADA
 District Name                                        Home Town
    1     John E. Ensign               .............. Las Vegas
    2     Jim Gibbons                  .............. Reno

                  NEW HAMPSHIRE
 District Name                                        Home Town
    1     John E. Sununu               .............. Bedford
    2     Charles F. Bass              .............. Peterborough

                   NEW JERSEY
 District Name                                        Home Town
    1     Robert E. Andrews            .............. Haddon Heights
    2     Frank A. LoBiondo            .............. Vineland
    3     Jim Saxton                   .............. Mount Holly
    4     Christopher H. Smith         .............. Robbinsville
    5     Marge Roukema                .............. Ridgewood
    6     Frank Pallone, Jr.           .............. Long Branch
    7     Bob Franks                   .............. New Providence
    8     Bill Pascrell, Jr.           .............. Paterson
    9     Steven R. Rothman            .............. Fair Lawn
    10    Donald M. Payne              .............. Newark
    11    Rodney P. Frelinghuysen      .............. Morristown
    12    Michael Pappas               .............. Rocky Hill
    13    Robert Menendez              .............. Union City

                   NEW MEXICO
 District Name                                        Home Town
    1     Steven Schiff                .............. Albuquerque
    2     Joe Skeen                    .............. Roswell
    3     Bill Redmond                 .............. Los Alamos

                    NEW YORK
 District Name                                        Home Town
    1     Michael P. Forbes            .............. Quogue
    2     Rick Lazio                   .............. Brightwaters
    3     Peter T. King                .............. Seaford
    4     Carolyn McCarthy             .............. Mineola
    5     Gary L. Ackerman             .............. Jamaica
    6     Floyd H. Flake               .............. Laureltown
    7     Thomas J. Manton             .............. Queens
    8     Jerrold Nadler               .............. New York
    9     Charles E. Schumer           .............. Brooklyn
    10    Edolphus Towns               .............. Brooklyn
    11    Major R. Owens               .............. Brooklyn
    12    Nydia M. Velázquez           .............. Brooklyn
    13    __ __                        ..............
    14    Carolyn B. Maloney           .............. New York
    15    Charles B. Rangel            .............. New York
    16    José E. Serrano              .............. Bronx
    17    Eliot L. Engel               .............. Bronx
    18    Nita M. Lowey                .............. Rye
    19    Sue W. Kelly                 .............. Katonah
    20    Benjamin A. Gilman           .............. Middletown
    21    Michael R. McNulty           .............. Green Island
    22    Gerald B. H. Solomon         .............. Queensbury
    23    Sherwood L. Boehlert         .............. New Hartford
    24    John M. McHugh               .............. Pierrepont Manor
    25    James T. Walsh               .............. Syracuse
    26    Maurice D. Hinchey           .............. Saugerties
    27    Bill Paxon                   .............. Williamsville
    28    Louise McIntosh Slaughter    .............. Fairport
    29    John J. LaFalce              .............. Kenmore
    30    Jack Quinn                   .............. Hamburg
    31    Amo Houghton                 .............. Corning

                 NORTH CAROLINA
 District Name                                        Home Town
    1     Eva M. Clayton               .............. Littleton
    2     Bob Etheridge                .............. Lillington
    3     Walter B. Jones              .............. Farmville
    4     David E. Price               .............. Chapel Hill
    5     Richard Burr                 .............. Winston-Salem
    6     Howard Coble                 .............. Greensboro
    7     Mike McIntyre                .............. Lumberton
    8     W. G. (Bill) Hefner          .............. Concord
    9     Sue Myrick                   .............. Charlotte
    10    Cass Ballenger               .............. Hickory
    11    Charles H. Taylor            .............. Brevard
    12    Melvin L. Watt               .............. Charlotte

                  NORTH DAKOTA
 District Name                                        Home Town
 At Large Earl Pomeroy                 .............. Valley City

                      OHIO
 District Name                                        Home Town
    1     Steve Chabot                 .............. Cincinnati
    2     Rob Portman                  .............. Terrace Park
    3     Tony P. Hall                 .............. Dayton
    4     Michael G. Oxley             .............. Findlay
    5     Paul E. Gillmor              .............. Old Fort
    6     Ted Strickland               .............. Lucasville
    7     David L. Hobson              .............. Springfield
    8     John A. Boehner              .............. West Chester
    9     Marcy Kaptur                 .............. Toledo
    10    Dennis J. Kucinich           .............. Cleveland
    11    Louis Stokes                 .............. Shaker Heights
    12    John R. Kasich               .............. Westerville
    13    Sherrod Brown                .............. Lorain
    14    Thomas C. Sawyer             .............. Akron
    15    Deborah Pryce                .............. Perry Township
    16    Ralph Regula                 .............. Navarre
    17    James A. Traficant, Jr.      .............. Poland
    18    Robert W. Ney                .............. St. Clairsville
    19    Steven C. LaTourette         .............. Madison

                    OKLAHOMA
 District Name                                        Home Town
    1     Steve Largent                .............. Tulsa
    2     Tom A. Coburn                .............. Muskogee
    3     Wes Watkins                  .............. Stillwater
    4     J. C. Watts, Jr.             .............. Norman
    5     Ernest J. Istook, Jr.        .............. Oklahoma City
    6     Frank D. Lucas               .............. Cheyenne

                     OREGON
 District Name                                        Home Town
    1     Elizabeth Furse              .............. Hillsboro
    2     Robert F. Smith              .............. Medford
    3     Earl Blumenauer              .............. Portland
    4     Peter A. DeFazio             .............. Springfield
    5     Darlene Hooley               .............. West Linn

                  PENNSYLVANIA
 District Name                                        Home Town
    1     Thomas M. Foglietta          .............. Philadelphia
    2     Chaka Fattah                 .............. Philadelphia
    3     Robert A. Borski             .............. Philadelphia
    4     Ron Klink                    .............. Murrysville
    5     John E. Peterson             .............. Pleasantville
    6     Tim Holden                   .............. Saint Clair
    7     Curt Weldon                  .............. Aston
    8     James C. Greenwood           .............. Doylestown
    9     Bud Shuster                  .............. Everett
    10    Joseph M. McDade             .............. Clarks Summit
    11    Paul E. Kanjorski            .............. Nanticoke
    12    John P. Murtha               .............. Johnstown
    13    Jon D. Fox                   .............. Elkins Park
    14    William J. Coyne             .............. Pittsburgh
    15    Paul McHale                  .............. Bethlehem
    16    Joseph R. Pitts              .............. Kennett Square
    17    George W. Gekas              .............. Harrisburg
    18    Michael F. Doyle             .............. Swissvale
    19    William F. Goodling          .............. Jacobus
    20    Frank Mascara                .............. Charleroi
    21    Phil English                 .............. Erie

                   PUERTO RICO
 District Name                                        Home Town
 At Large Carlos A. Romero-Barceló     .............. San Juan

                  RHODE ISLAND
 District Name                                        Home Town
    1     Patrick J. Kennedy           .............. Providence
    2     Robert A. Weygand            .............. North Kingstown

                 SOUTH CAROLINA
 District Name                                        Home Town
    1     Marshall ``Mark'' Sanford    .............. Charleston
    2     Floyd Spence                 .............. Lexington
    3     Lindsey O. Graham            .............. Seneca
    4     Bob Inglis                   .............. Greenville
    5     John M. Spratt, Jr.          .............. York
    6     James E. Clyburn             .............. Columbia

                  SOUTH DAKOTA
 District Name                                        Home Town
 At Large John R. Thune                .............. Pierre

                    TENNESSEE
 District Name                                        Home Town
    1     William L. Jenkins           .............. Rogersville
    2     John J. Duncan, Jr.          .............. Knoxville
    3     Zach Wamp                    .............. Chattanooga
    4     Van Hilleary                 .............. Grandview
    5     Bob Clement                  .............. Nashville
    6     Bart Gordon                  .............. Murfreesboro
    7     Ed Bryant                    .............. Henderson
    8     John S. Tanner               .............. Union City
    9     Harold E. Ford, Jr.          .............. Memphis

                      TEXAS
 District Name                                        Home Town
    1     Max Sandlin                  .............. Marshall
    2     Jim Turner                   .............. Crockett
    3     Sam Johnson                  .............. Dallas
    4     Ralph M. Hall                .............. Rockwall
    5     Pete Sessions                .............. Dallas
    6     Joe Barton                   .............. Ennis
    7     Bill Archer                  .............. Houston
    8     Kevin Brady                  .............. The Woodlands
    9     Nick Lampson                 .............. Beaumont
    10    Lloyd Doggett                .............. Austin
    11    Chet Edwards                 .............. Waco
    12    Kay Granger                  .............. Fort Worth

    13    William M. ``Mac''           .............. Clarendon
          Thornberry
    14    Ron Paul                     .............. Surfside
    15    Rubén Hinojosa               .............. Mercedes
    16    Silvestre Reyes              .............. El Paso
    17    Charles W. Stenholm          .............. Avoca
    18    Sheila Jackson-Lee           .............. Houston
    19    Larry Combest                .............. Lubbock
    20    Henry B. Gonzalez            .............. San Antonio
    21    Lamar S. Smith               .............. San Antonio
    22    Tom DeLay                    .............. Sugar Land
    23    Henry Bonilla                .............. San Antonio
    24    Martin Frost                 .............. Dallas
    25    Ken Bentsen                  .............. Houston
    26    Richard K. Armey             .............. Irving
    27    Solomon P. Ortiz             .............. Corpus Christi
    28    Ciro D. Rodriguez            .............. San Antonio
    29    Gene Green                   .............. Houston
    30    Eddie Bernice Johnson        .............. Dallas

                      UTAH
 District Name                                        Home Town
    1     James V. Hansen              .............. Farmington
    2     Merrill Cook                 .............. Salt Lake City
    3     Chris Cannon                 .............. Mapleton

                     VERMONT
 District Name                                        Home Town
 At Large Bernard Sanders              .............. Burlington

                 VIRGIN ISLANDS
 District Name                                        Home Town
 At Large Donna M. Christian-Green     .............. St. Croix

                    VIRGINIA
 District Name                                        Home Town
    1     Herbert H. Bateman           .............. Newport News
    2     Owen B. Pickett              .............. Virginia Beach
    3     Robert C. Scott              .............. Newport News
    4     Norman Sisisky               .............. Petersburg
    5     Virgil H. Goode, Jr.         .............. Rocky Mount
    6     Bob Goodlatte                .............. Roanoke
    7     Tom Bliley                   .............. Richmond
    8     James P. Moran               .............. Alexandria
    9     Rick Boucher                 .............. Abingdon
    10    Frank R. Wolf                .............. Vienna
    11    Thomas M. Davis              .............. Falls Church

                   WASHINGTON
 District Name                                        Home Town
    1     Rick White                   .............. Bainbridge Island
    2     Jack Metcalf                 .............. Langley
    3     Linda Smith                  .............. Vancouver
    4     Doc Hastings                 .............. Pasco
    5     George R. Nethercutt, Jr.    .............. Spokane
    6     Norman D. Dicks              .............. Bremerton
    7     Jim McDermott                .............. Seattle
    8     Jennifer Dunn                .............. Bellevue
    9     Adam Smith                   .............. Kent

                  WEST VIRGINIA
 District Name                                        Home Town
    1     Alan B. Mollohan             .............. Fairmont
    2     Robert E. Wise, Jr.          .............. Clendenin
    3     Nick J. Rahall II            .............. Beckley

                    WISCONSIN
 District Name                                        Home Town
    1     Mark W. Neumann              .............. Janesville
    2     Scott L. Klug                .............. Madison
    3     Ron Kind                     .............. La Crosse
    4     Gerald D. Kleczka            .............. Milwaukee
    5     Thomas M. Barrett            .............. Milwaukee
    6     Thomas E. Petri              .............. Fond du Lac
    7     David R. Obey                .............. Wausau
    8     Jay W. Johnson               .............. New Franken
    9     F. James Sensenbrenner, Jr.  .............. Menomonee Falls

                     WYOMING
 District Name                                        Home Town
 At Large Barbara Cubin                .............. Casper
[intro] [contents] [overview] [articles] [resources] [letters] [references] [mai-not]